Malangan, India Page

Other names: Malāngan,Mālangan

World:India:Himachal Pradesh
Latitude 31.1305 Longitude 77.0274 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 31° 7' 50N Long (DMS) 77° 1' 39E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10893

Weather Charts


Malangan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malangan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malangan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rangol (0.5 nm)
Baliyandari (0.8 nm)
Shami (0.3 nm)
Jemlog (0.7 nm)
Naloi (0.6 nm)
Bhanon (0.6 nm)
Shekoh (0.9 nm)
Siahtaj (1.0 nm)
Dhaila (0.3 nm)
Malangan (0.4 nm)
Banaun (0.5 nm)
Rapra (0.6 nm)
Patshal (0.8 nm)
Tal (0.9 nm)
Kalihatti (0.9 nm)
Barog (0.4 nm)
Ghech (0.5 nm)
Bag (0.7 nm)
Pata (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VISM SLV Small SHIMLA 3 nm S 144
FR43178 Heli Annandale Helipad 6 nm E 99
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 30 nm S 204 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 45 nm N 8 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
VIGG DHM Medium KANGRA Gaggal 73 nm N 328 Air India , Air India Regional, Jagson Airlines, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm W Baghal State
3.2 nm W Arki, India
3.6 nm SE Shimla Airport
3.4 nm NW Arki Fort
5.1 nm E Jutogh
5.8 nm E Himachal Pradesh University Business School
5.8 nm E Himachal Pradesh University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:02 2016