Jawala Mukhi, India Page

Other names: Jwalamukhi,Jawalanukhi,Jawāla Mukhi

World:India:Himachal Pradesh
Latitude 31.8746 Longitude 76.3201 Altitude (feet) 1732
Lat (DMS) 31° 52' 29N Long (DMS) 76° 19' 12E Altitude (meters) 527
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Geonames): 5281
Mid-range map of Jawala%20Mukhi Large range map of Jawala%20Mukhi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Sakrialu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dera Gopipur (5.2 nm)
Garli (5.8 nm)
Bhara (5.7 nm)
Balta (10.3 nm)
Haripur (11.0 nm)
Bharwain (10.9 nm)
Guler (11.6 nm)
Dado Siba (12.2 nm)
Drang (0.5 nm)
Kupar Lahr (11.1 nm)
Daroh Khas (10.6 nm)
Daulatpur (11.4 nm)
Samloti (12.7 nm)
Kangra (13.3 nm)
Bawarna (12.7 nm)
Malehr (7.5 nm)
Tira Sujanpur (9.8 nm)
Nadaun (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIGG DHM Medium KANGRA Gaggal 17 nm N 350 (one of Air India Cargo or Air India),(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet)
FR32052 Heli Bilaspur Helipad Bilaspur 38 nm S 144
VIAX Small ADAMPUR 39 nm W 227
VIPK IXP Medium PATHANKOT 40 nm W 301
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 42 nm E 89 (one of Air India Cargo or Air India)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm N Jawalamukhi
5.7 nm S Battle of Nadaun
5.8 nm S Atal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium
5.9 nm S Nadaun
5.3 nm W Dera Gopipur
7.4 nm N Baba Baroh
10.4 nm NE TCV Suja


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:13:14 2015