Hamirpur, India Page

Other names: Hamīrpur

World:India
Latitude 31.6833 Longitude 76.5167 Altitude (feet) 2421
Lat (DMS) 31° 40' 60N Long (DMS) 76° 31' 0E Altitude (meters) 737
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64998
Google links for Hamirpur Google links for Hamirpur, India
Mid-range map of Hamirpur Large range map of Hamirpur
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nadaun (10.4 nm) Utpur (7.9 nm)
Tira Sujanpur (9.0 nm)
Ghanala (11.6 nm)
Chamar Palru (13.1 nm)
Malehr (15.4 nm)
Jawala Mukhi (15.7 nm)
Drang (15.7 nm)
Daroh Khas (18.2 nm)
Bhukhar (10.3 nm)
Kamlagarh (11.7 nm)
Sarka Ghat (11.1 nm)
Tanda (12.1 nm)
Aghar (5.2 nm)
Panjgraon (9.6 nm)
Hari (10.0 nm)
Changar Talai (13.0 nm)
Raipur (13.0 nm)
Basoli (15.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIGG DHM Medium KANGRA Gaggal 31 nm N 336 (one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher)
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 34 nm E 70 Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher)
VIAX Small ADAMPUR 41 nm W 249
VISM SLV Medium SHIMLA 45 nm S 141 (one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher)
FR3259 Small KALKA 55 nm S 159
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE Hamirpur, Himachal Pradesh
8.8 nm N Tira Sujanpur
10.3 nm NW Nadaun
10.3 nm W Bhima Devi Temple Complex
10.9 nm E Sarkaghat
11.7 nm NE Shahid Bhagat Singh Nagar
13.7 nm N Jaisinghpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010