Gharbasra, India Page

Other names: Gharbāsra

World:India:Himachal Pradesh
Latitude 31.5951 Longitude 76.7789 Altitude (feet) 3638
Lat (DMS) 31° 35' 42N Long (DMS) 76° 46' 44E Altitude (meters) 1108
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53708

Weather Charts


Gharbasra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gharbasra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gharbasra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gurh (1.0 nm)
Tikri (1.3 nm)
Rupa Thathar (1.3 nm)
Gehra (1.5 nm)
Bharnal (0.5 nm)
Kolni (1.1 nm)
Sadwal (1.1 nm)
Batra (1.6 nm)
Gadiara (0.4 nm)
Gulela (0.9 nm)
Banj Khera (1.2 nm)
Batahi (1.3 nm)
Dhalwan (0.3 nm)
Masiani (0.5 nm)
Majhathra (1.0 nm)
Tung (1.1 nm)
Tamled (1.2 nm)
Bahnun (1.4 nm)
Harwan (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43180 Heli Bilaspur Helipad Bilaspur 15 nm S 184
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 25 nm E 48 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
VISM SLV Small SHIMLA 34 nm S 154
VIGG DHM Medium KANGRA Gaggal 43 nm N 322 Air India , Air India Regional, Jagson Airlines, SpiceJet
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 55 nm S 179 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NE Rewalsar Lake
3.6 nm NE List of the highest statues
4.5 nm E Galma
5.3 nm N Bhadarwar, Himachal Pradesh
6.5 nm SE Sundar Nagar
6.5 nm SE Suket State
6.6 nm SE Pandoh Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:50 2016