Dharo, India Page

Other names: Dhāro

World:India:Himachal Pradesh
Latitude 30.8971 Longitude 77.1497 Altitude (feet) 5318
Lat (DMS) 30° 53' 50N Long (DMS) 77° 8' 59E Altitude (meters) 1620
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40538

Weather Charts


Dharo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dharo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dharo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mahlog (0.4 nm)
Maltiwal (0.9 nm)
Mamlara (0.2 nm)
Charag (0.5 nm)
Phalani (0.6 nm)
Gatul (0.6 nm)
Siradi (0.7 nm)
Pahnog (0.8 nm)
Konag (0.9 nm)
Manoh (0.9 nm)
Damkri (1.0 nm)
Basi (1.0 nm)
Shingar (0.4 nm)
Nagali (0.8 nm)
Mashior (0.9 nm)
Jaunaji (0.2 nm)
Bakha (0.7 nm)
Diarag (0.8 nm)
Darog (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VISM SLV Small SHIMLA 11 nm N 339
FR43178 Heli Annandale Helipad 12 nm N 1
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 22 nm W 234 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 58 nm N 0 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 68 nm E 128 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NW Solan
2.4 nm NW St. Luke's Senior Secondary School
2.7 nm W Solan railway station
3.0 nm W Solan district
3.6 nm NW Mahi (village)
3.5 nm W Barog railway station
3.5 nm W Barog


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:07 2016