Dhar, India Page

Other names: Dhār

World:India:Himachal Pradesh
Latitude 32.2241 Longitude 76.3050 Altitude (feet) 5075
Lat (DMS) 32° 13' 27N Long (DMS) 76° 18' 18E Altitude (meters) 1546
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54479

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Diara (1.2 nm)
Gharoh Khas (1.3 nm)
Garh (1.3 nm)
Miniana (1.4 nm)
Kajlot (0.9 nm)
Forsytheganj (1.1 nm)
Tota Rani (1.3 nm)
Dal (1.4 nm)
Dhial (1.5 nm)
Bhatalla (1.5 nm)
Chachrot (0.4 nm)
Mant (1.4 nm)
Mcleodganj (1.4 nm)
Chohla (1.5 nm)
Sadhed Khas (0.5 nm)
Dungla (0.9 nm)
Nargota (1.1 nm)
Lanjhni (1.3 nm)
Dharmsala (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIGG DHM Medium KANGRA Gaggal 4 nm S 210 Air India , Air India Regional, Jagson Airlines, SpiceJet
VIPK IXP Medium PATHANKOT 34 nm W 271
FR43179 Heli Ajog Helipad 42 nm N 10
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 47 nm E 115 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 79 nm W 291 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm E Men-Tsee-Khang
0.7 nm SE Sherab Gatsel Lobling School
1.0 nm E Library of Tibetan Works and Archives
1.4 nm N Dal Lake (Himachal Pradesh)
1.4 nm N St. John in the Wilderness
1.4 nm NE Namgyal Monastery
1.4 nm SE Tibet Museum (Dharamsala)
1.6 nm SE Kangda Police Stadium
1.7 nm N Tota Rani
1.9 nm SE Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium
2.3 nm N Bharmour


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:28 2016