Bilaspur, India Page

Other names: Bilāspur,ビラースプル,ビラースプル

World:India:Himachal Pradesh
Latitude 31.3303 Longitude 76.7566 Altitude (feet) 1843
Lat (DMS) 31° 19' 49N Long (DMS) 76° 45' 24E Altitude (meters) 561
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 5000

Weather Charts


Bilaspur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bilaspur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bilaspur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Diara (0.4 nm)
Pirtan (0.5 nm)
Bharthpur (0.7 nm)
Luhnu (0.8 nm)
Kusri (0.9 nm)
Behri Ghat (0.9 nm)
Danoh (1.2 nm)
Kungar Hatti (1.3 nm)
Bamta (1.3 nm)
Birjbhokan (0.6 nm)
Nal (1.0 nm)
Dhamnan (1.2 nm)
Lakharipur (0.4 nm)
Baloh (0.6 nm)
Konala (0.9 nm)
Raghunathpur (1.0 nm)
Rampur (1.1 nm)
Dandoti (1.3 nm)
Jabli (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43180 Heli Bilaspur Helipad Bilaspur 0 nm N 0
VISM SLV Small SHIMLA 21 nm E 132
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 39 nm S 177 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 38 nm N 31 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
VIGG DHM Medium KANGRA Gaggal 56 nm N 333 Air India , Air India Regional, Jagson Airlines, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm W Bilaspur district, Himachal Pradesh
0.3 nm W Bilaspur, Himachal Pradesh
1.0 nm N Lohnu Cricket Ground
4.0 nm E Kahlur
7.6 nm NE List of power stations in India
7.6 nm NE Pandoh Dam
9.1 nm SW List of Indian states and territories by highest point


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:03 2016