Bhawan, India Page

Other names: Kangra

World:India:Himachal Pradesh
Latitude 32.1088 Longitude 76.2774 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 6' 32N Long (DMS) 76° 16' 39E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 5000
Mid-range map of Bhawan Large range map of Bhawan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Natehr (0.3 nm)
Mehalu (1.0 nm)
Sibkara (0.4 nm)
Birta (0.9 nm)
Zamanabad Khas (1.0 nm)
Kot Kawal (1.2 nm)
Khas Nadehr (1.4 nm)
Ghurkuri (1.4 nm)
Rehalpur (0.4 nm)
Jogipur (0.5 nm)
Lulehr (0.8 nm)
Bodar Balla (1.0 nm)
Sunehr (1.3 nm)
Khas Kachhiar (1.2 nm)
Tarsuh (0.9 nm)
Palwana (1.3 nm)
Kangar (1.3 nm)
Dehra Arla (1.3 nm)
Kaswara (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIGG DHM Medium KANGRA Gaggal 3 nm N 348 Air India , Air India Regional, Jagson Airlines, SpiceJet
VIPK IXP Medium PATHANKOT 33 nm W 283
FR43179 Heli Ajog Helipad 49 nm N 10
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 46 nm E 107 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 90 nm S 163 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SW Kangra, Himachal Pradesh
0.6 nm SW Kangra Fort
0.8 nm SW Kangra-Lambagraon
3.4 nm N Gaggal Airport
4.7 nm S Rehalkar
5.4 nm NW Yol, India
5.9 nm NE Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:40:39 2016