Baswatar, India Page

Other names: Baswātar

World:India:Himachal Pradesh
Latitude 31.5671 Longitude 76.7564 Altitude (feet) 2578
Lat (DMS) 31° 34' 2N Long (DMS) 76° 45' 23E Altitude (meters) 785
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57393

Weather Charts


Baswatar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baswatar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baswatar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mandoli (0.3 nm)
Gehra (0.7 nm)
Tikri (1.0 nm)
Rupa Thathar (1.5 nm)
Masiani (1.6 nm)
Barot (0.2 nm)
Jamnaun (0.5 nm)
Baldwara (0.7 nm)
Tarandoli (0.9 nm)
Baterh (1.1 nm)
Majhathra (1.2 nm)
Bahnun (1.3 nm)
Sakhri (1.4 nm)
Tung (1.4 nm)
Phatoh (0.5 nm)
Darkahaul (1.2 nm)
Narola (1.6 nm)
Math (1.5 nm)
Badain (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43180 Heli Bilaspur Helipad Bilaspur 13 nm S 179
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 27 nm E 47 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
VISM SLV Small SHIMLA 33 nm S 151
VIGG DHM Medium KANGRA Gaggal 43 nm N 325 Air India , Air India Regional, Jagson Airlines, SpiceJet
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 53 nm S 178 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm NE Rewalsar Lake
5.6 nm NE List of the highest statues
6.0 nm E Galma
7.1 nm N Bhadarwar, Himachal Pradesh
6.7 nm E Sundar Nagar
6.7 nm E Suket State
6.9 nm SE Jawaharlal Nehru Government Engineering College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:31 2016