Bariana, India Page

Other names: Bariāna

World:India:Himachal Pradesh
Latitude 31.1317 Longitude 77.3636 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 31° 7' 54N Long (DMS) 77° 21' 49E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23111
Mid-range map of Bariana Large range map of Bariana

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dhanaut (0.3 nm)
Karaili (0.4 nm)
Barharalu (0.7 nm)
Tikar (0.8 nm)
Jatain (0.9 nm)
Thanda (0.6 nm)
Baloa (0.6 nm)
Bundu (0.9 nm)
Dakoli (1.1 nm)
Sarui (0.3 nm)
Chalawog (0.5 nm)
Bhot (0.8 nm)
Balhech (0.8 nm)
Rashyali (0.3 nm)
Theog (0.7 nm)
Banbag (0.7 nm)
Janog (0.9 nm)
Tingar (0.9 nm)
Tankoti (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43178 Heli Annandale Helipad 10 nm W 263
VISM SLV Small SHIMLA 15 nm W 258
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 40 nm W 227 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 45 nm N 346 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 70 nm S 143 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SW Theog
3.4 nm NE Kotta
3.4 nm W Padar, Mauganj, Madhya Pradesh
3.7 nm E Jai, India
4.3 nm SE Kaina, Samastipur
6.7 nm SW Keonthal
6.0 nm W The Retreat Building


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:31:30 2016