Niganah, India Page

Other names: Nigānāh

World:India:Haryana
Latitude 28.7780 Longitude 76.4364 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 46' 41N Long (DMS) 76° 26' 11E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56978

Weather Charts


Niganah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niganah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niganah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Katesrah (1.5 nm)
Gudhan (2.4 nm)
Un (2.8 nm)
Gugha (3.3 nm)
Anwal (2.7 nm)
Jindran (3.0 nm)
Patwapur (3.6 nm)
Kalanaur Kalan (3.7 nm)
Kalanaur (3.7 nm)
Kalanaur Khurd (3.8 nm)
Lahli (4.6 nm)
Gaddi Ballab (2.5 nm)
Kahnaur (2.9 nm)
Patwapur (4.1 nm)
Ballab (4.3 nm)
Masudpur (4.3 nm)
Sangahera (2.5 nm)
Chimni (3.9 nm)
Sewana (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBW Small BHIWANI 13 nm W 284
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 37 nm E 109 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
FR3105 Small BHILWARA 43 nm S 196
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 102 nm S 139
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NW Kalanaur, Haryana
4.8 nm N Chaudhary Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium
5.8 nm SW Ranila
6.2 nm W Nimari
6.9 nm SW Sanjarwas
7.1 nm SW Phogat, Bhiwani
9.2 nm S Achina, Bhiwani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:59 2016