Narnaul, India Page

Other names: Nārnaul

World:India:Haryana
Latitude 28.0444 Longitude 76.1083 Altitude (feet) 977
Lat (DMS) 28° 2' 40N Long (DMS) 76° 6' 30E Altitude (meters) 297
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 83776
Google links for Narnaul Google links for Narnaul, India
Mid-range map of Narnaul Large range map of Narnaul
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Raghunathpura (2.7 nm)
Amarpur Jorasi (3.1 nm)
Shaikhpura (1.7 nm)
Dhani Shaikhpura (1.7 nm)
Nuni Avval (1.8 nm)
Nasibpur (2.2 nm)
Nagtihari (2.6 nm)
Kirarod ki Dhani (2.6 nm)
Kirarod (2.8 nm)
Bargaon (2.8 nm)
Kirarod ki Dhani (2.9 nm)
Mandlana (3.3 nm)
Salarpur (3.4 nm)
Mandi (0.5 nm) Purani Mandi (0.7 nm)
Lal Pahari (1.0 nm)
Shahpur Avval (2.2 nm)
Tazipur (2.6 nm)
Tehla (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3105 Small BHILWARA 5 nm E 69
FR3258 Small PILANI NEW 32 nm W 304
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 61 nm E 59 Safi Airways,(one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),Jet Airways,,(one of Air Canada Tan or Air Canada or Air Canada),Air France ,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Finnair,Alitalia – Lin,British Airway,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),,GoAir,Air Arabia,(one of Gulf Air or Gulf Traveller),Iberia ,Drukair —,Air Astana,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),(one of Swiss Internat or Crossair or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),Mihin Lanka,China Eastern,(one of Lauda Air or Austrian Airli),Asiana,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air),Qatar Executiv,Royal Jordania,JetKonnect,(one of Jetsgo or Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),(one of Sabena or SN Brussels or Brussels),Singapore Airl,(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),Saudi Arabian,Turkmenistan,Thai Airways ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of Ted or United or United or United),SriLankan,,Oman Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm S Narnaul
5.7 nm S Alwar State
9.7 nm E Ateli
10.7 nm SE Rewari district
11.4 nm NW Pacheri
13.4 nm SE Behror
14.3 nm N Mahendragarh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010