Muradpur Tekna, India Page

Other names: Murādpur Tekna

World:India:Haryana
Latitude 28.8776 Longitude 76.4553 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 52' 39N Long (DMS) 76° 27' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49444

Weather Charts


Muradpur Tekna Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muradpur Tekna Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muradpur Tekna Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mokhra Khas (1.5 nm)
Kalanaur (4.3 nm)
Bahu Akbarpur (2.2 nm)
Nova (3.4 nm)
Madina (4.0 nm)
Bahali Anandpur (2.9 nm)
Baniyani (3.5 nm)
Gaddi Kheri (3.6 nm)
Dobh (3.9 nm)
Bahu Jamalpur (4.2 nm)
Maraudhi Rangharan (4.4 nm)
Maraudhi Jatan (4.4 nm)
Lahli (1.5 nm)
Anwal (3.4 nm)
Jindran (3.4 nm)
Patwapur (3.5 nm)
Kalanaur Kalan (3.6 nm)
Patwapur (4.3 nm)
Gaddi Ballab (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBW Small BHIWANI 14 nm W 260
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 38 nm E 118 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
VIHR HSS Medium HISSAR 40 nm W 296
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 106 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S Chaudhary Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium
4.1 nm SW Kalanaur, Haryana
4.7 nm NE Singhpura Khurd
6.2 nm E Rohtak district
6.2 nm E Maharshi Dayanand University
6.6 nm E University Institute of Engineering & Technology (UIET), Maharshi Dayanand University (MDU)
6.6 nm E Rohtak Junction railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:41 2016