Khadi Ashram, India Page

Other names: Khādi Āshram

World:India:Haryana
Latitude 29.3690 Longitude 76.9753 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 22' 8N Long (DMS) 76° 58' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 234552

Weather Charts


Khadi Ashram Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khadi Ashram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khadi Ashram Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mahrana (1.8 nm)
Binjhaul (1.7 nm)
Sondhapur (2.2 nm)
Krishanpura (0.3 nm)
Gous Ali Sahib (0.5 nm)
Panipat (1.2 nm)
Gurudwara (1.2 nm)
Chandnibagh (1.4 nm)
Model Town (1.4 nm)
Kabilbagh (1.9 nm)
Ramnagar (2.2 nm)
Tohsil (2.2 nm)
Risalu (1.8 nm)
Ugrakheri (1.9 nm)
Suakheri (2.3 nm)
Ujah (2.3 nm)
Kheri Nangal (0.9 nm)
Siwah (2.0 nm)
Mahrana (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3171 Small KARNAL 20 nm N 8
VIDX Small HINDON 44 nm S 153
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 48 nm S 172 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 78 nm N 353 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 79 nm E 51 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm N Third Battle of Panipat
1.3 nm N First Battle of Panipat
1.3 nm N Second Battle of Panipat
1.3 nm N Panipat
1.3 nm NW Panipat Junction railway station
1.7 nm N List of educational institutions in Gurgaon
3.6 nm S 2007 Samjhauta Express bombings


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:58 2016