Chika, India Page

Other names: Chīka

World:India:Haryana
Latitude 30.0489 Longitude 76.3430 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 2' 56N Long (DMS) 76° 20' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52866

Weather Charts


Chika Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chika Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chika Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Salempur (1.7 nm)
Khushal Majra (2.0 nm)
Nandgarh (2.3 nm)
Gula (2.4 nm)
Kalar Majra (1.1 nm)
Sadreri (1.5 nm)
Badsui (1.8 nm)
Tatiana (2.5 nm)
Kharai (2.6 nm)
Dhandhaota (2.8 nm)
Hasampur (3.2 nm)
Harigarh Kinnan (1.8 nm)
Balbehra (2.7 nm)
Sehi (2.8 nm)
Pidhal (2.7 nm)
Kharodi (2.6 nm)
Nevla (3.2 nm)
Kharodi (3.2 nm)
Theh Nawal (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIPL Small PATIALA 15 nm N 4
VIAM Medium AMBALA 31 nm E 51
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 44 nm N 31 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR43178 Heli Annandale Helipad 76 nm N 33
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 97 nm S 155 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm NE Central University of Punjab
11.3 nm N Jawala
10.4 nm NW Public College, Samana
9.9 nm W Masroor Rock Cut Temple
11.2 nm W Kakrala Bhaika
13.0 nm E Pehowa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:48 2016