Buriya, India Page

Other names: Būriya

World:India:Haryana
Latitude 30.1591 Longitude 77.3581 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 9' 33N Long (DMS) 77° 21' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Geonames): 10641

Weather Charts


Buriya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buriya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buriya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaneti (1.1 nm)
Bhagwangarh (1.4 nm)
Bhojpur (1.6 nm)
Parwalon (1.9 nm)
Naugawan (0.7 nm)
Naugawan Chak Phala (0.7 nm)
Nabh (0.8 nm)
Garhi (1.4 nm)
Kashmirgarh (1.5 nm)
Kharwan (1.6 nm)
Bhukhri (1.9 nm)
Shahzadpur (1.1 nm)
Bhogpur (1.6 nm)
Fatehgarh (1.8 nm)
Kanalsi (1.8 nm)
Dayalgarh (0.6 nm)
Sugh (1.0 nm)
Amadalpur (1.4 nm)
Mali Majra (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VISP Small SARSAWA 10 nm S 160
FR3171 Small KARNAL 31 nm S 212
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 41 nm N 38
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 42 nm N 316 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 42 nm E 87 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SW Deenbandhu Chhotu Ram Thermal Power Station
3.9 nm NW Jarauda
3.9 nm SW Mukand Lal National College
4.7 nm SW Yamunanagar district
5.5 nm N Kalsia
8.1 nm SE Chalakpur
10.2 nm N Kapal Mochan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:58 2016