Bahadurgarh, India Page

Other names: Bahādurgarh

World:India:State of Haryana
Latitude 28.6833 Longitude 76.9167 Altitude (feet) 675
Lat (DMS) 28° 40' 60N Long (DMS) 76° 55' 0E Altitude (meters) 205
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 462413
Google links for Bahadurgarh Google links for Bahadurgarh, India
Mid-range map of Bahadurgarh Large range map of Bahadurgarh
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Asauda Todran (4.7 nm) Jharoda Kalan (2.7 nm)
Nilwal (3.5 nm)
Dichaon Kalan (4.4 nm)
Nayagaon (1.1 nm)
Lowah Kalan (2.7 nm)
Saulda (2.8 nm)
Isharheri (3.2 nm)
Kair (3.5 nm)
Surkhpur (3.7 nm)
Mandhela Khurd (4.2 nm)
Mandhela Kalan (4.4 nm)
Mitraon (4.8 nm)
Soreda (5.3 nm)
Jafarpur Kalan (5.6 nm)
Baqargarh (5.6 nm)
Najafgarh (5.6 nm)
Khaira (5.9 nm)
Roshanpura (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 12 nm E 125 (one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),American,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Finnair,Alitalia,British,Biman Banglade,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,Delta,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Ethiopian,Etihad,Ariana Afghan,GoAir,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Uzbekistan,Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,Japan,Drukair —,Air Astana,KLM Royal Dutc,Kuwait,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),Air Mauritius,China Eastern,Austrian Airli,Asiana,(one of Pakistan Inter or Riau),Tropic Air,(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),Royal Nepal Ai,Royal Jordania,Kam Air,JetLite,(one of SpiceJet or Skymaster),Brussels,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),,Turkemenistan,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),SriLankan,Virgin Atlantic,Oman Air,GMG Airlines
VIDD Medium SAFDARJUNG Delhi 16 nm E 111
VIDX Small HINDON 23 nm E 86
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE Bahadurgarh
0.3 nm SE P.D. Memorial Religious and Educational Association
0.3 nm SE PDM College of Engineering
2.0 nm NW Sankhol
5.2 nm NE Kanjhawala
5.6 nm SE Baprola
5.9 nm E Mundka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010