Virani Mota, India Page

Other names: Virāni Mota

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 23.3820 Longitude 69.2690 Altitude (feet) 390
Lat (DMS) 23° 22' 55N Long (DMS) 69° 16' 8E Altitude (meters) 118
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8791

Weather Charts


Virani Mota Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Virani Mota Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Virani Mota Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Virani
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khombhadi Nana (8.2 nm)
Khombhadi (8.6 nm)
Khombhadi Mota (8.8 nm)
Netra (12.0 nm)
Khanae (12.3 nm)
Bandia (14.2 nm)
Rawapur (14.9 nm)
Garani (15.3 nm)
Rajada (17.8 nm) Bebar (12.3 nm) Virani Nana (0.8 nm)
Nakhtarana (2.9 nm)
Roha (11.1 nm)
Magwana (11.3 nm)
Majal (11.6 nm)
Mothala (12.7 nm)
Bhojraj (13.3 nm)
Sisagadh (17.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3217 Small RAEDHANPUR 22 nm W 245
VABJ BHJ Medium BHUJ Bhuj 22 nm E 104 Air India Regional, Jet Airways
VANY Small Naliya Air Force Station 25 nm W 253
VAJM JGA Medium JAMNAGAR Jamnagar 68 nm S 143 Air India
VARK RAJ Medium RAJKOT Rajkot 105 nm E 127 Air India , Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm NE Dhinodhar Hills
8.8 nm SE Morgar
10.1 nm N Banni Grasslands Reserve
10.9 nm S Roha Fort
13.3 nm SE The White Eagle School
13.4 nm NE Chari-Dhand Wetland Conservation Reserve


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:06:34 2016