Umarpada, India Page

Other names: Umbarpada,Umarpāda

World:India:State of Gujarat
Latitude 21.4500 Longitude 73.5000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 26' 60N Long (DMS) 73° 30' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20092
Mid-range map of Umarpada Large range map of Umarpada

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uchuan (1.4 nm)
Picharvan (5.5 nm)
Wari (8.8 nm)
Deogad (9.8 nm)
Ghodbar (11.0 nm)
Ghantoli (13.8 nm)
Dolatpur (14.5 nm)
Kevdi (4.1 nm)
Kadvali (5.8 nm)
Mandvi (10.3 nm)
Dediapada (11.8 nm)
Netrang (13.7 nm)
Phatag (15.4 nm)
Chakra (6.9 nm)
Chikda (9.1 nm)
Nal (12.8 nm)
Kakria Amba (14.0 nm)
Singpur (11.9 nm)
Moti Cher (14.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VASU STV Medium SURAT 46 nm W 244 (one of Air India Cargo or Air India),(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet)
VABO BDQ Medium VADODARA Vadodara 55 nm N 344 IndiGo,Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),JetKonnect
VADN NMB Medium DAMAN 71 nm S 211
VA53 Small DHULIA WHITE STONE 76 nm E 114
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm NE Dediapada
14.7 nm S List of power stations in India
15.2 nm SW List of nuclear power stations
17.2 nm S Songadh

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:26:37 2015