Nagpur, India Page

Other names: Nāgpur

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 22.7047 Longitude 74.0140 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 42' 17N Long (DMS) 74° 0' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41688

Weather Charts


Nagpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chorbariya (0.5 nm) Pipodara (2.1 nm)
Limkhera (2.3 nm)
Agaswani (3.1 nm)
Dogjhar (3.1 nm)
Bhorwa (3.2 nm)
Edalwara (3.3 nm)
Dudhambli (3.4 nm)
Nalu (3.7 nm)
Sudol Muwara (0.8 nm)
Kotharia (1.7 nm)
Boghadwa (2.0 nm)
Khera Muwara (2.7 nm)
Rampur (2.8 nm)
Modwa (3.1 nm)
Ved (3.5 nm)
Jambusar (4.0 nm)
Khokhra Nana (4.0 nm)
Khokhbed (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABO BDQ Medium VADODARA Vadodara 48 nm W 243 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways
VA51 Small BANSWARA BIG STONE GAP 55 nm N 17
FR3271 Small RATLAM 69 nm E 53
VAAH AMD Medium AHMEDABAD Ahmedabad 79 nm W 286 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, SpiceJet, Vistara, flydubai
VASU STV Medium SURAT 118 nm S 216 Air India , Air India Regional, Ventura AirConnect
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm W Baria State
6.9 nm N Limkheda
9.2 nm NW Piplod
15.6 nm NE Dahod district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:02 2016