Mori, India Page

Other names: Moti Mori

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 23.5774 Longitude 73.6070 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 34' 39N Long (DMS) 73° 36' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40705
Mid-range map of Mori Large range map of Mori

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhempur (0.7 nm)
Jetpur (1.1 nm)
Lembrapadar (1.3 nm)
Palla (1.4 nm)
Chokhandi (1.5 nm)
Godha (1.5 nm)
Khokharia (1.8 nm)
Lakhipur (1.1 nm)
Kadwalan (1.2 nm)
Kutan (1.2 nm)
Waghpur (1.4 nm)
Jharnia (1.4 nm)
Motipur (0.9 nm)
Godhawara (1.4 nm)
Pandoli (1.8 nm)
Nal (0.6 nm)
Jiwanpur (1.4 nm)
Melana (1.6 nm)
Deogam (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VA51 Small BANSWARA BIG STONE GAP 38 nm E 88
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 64 nm N 14 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VAAH AMD Medium AHMEDABAD Ahmedabad 61 nm W 240 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, SpiceJet, Vistara, flydubai
FR47732 Small Mehsana Airport 66 nm W 271
VABO BDQ Medium VADODARA Vadodara 77 nm S 195 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm SW Meghraj
7.4 nm E Simalwara
14.3 nm N Ramanujganj
15.2 nm SW Malpur State


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:12:12 2016