Limbdi, India Page

Other names: Limri

World:India:State of Gujarat
Latitude 22.5667 Longitude 71.8000 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 22° 34' 0N Long (DMS) 71° 47' 60E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41803
Google links for Limbdi Google links for Limbdi, India
Mid-range map of Limbdi Large range map of Limbdi
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boria (4.6 nm)
Baldanu (5.5 nm)
Chuda (8.2 nm)
Gundiali (11.5 nm)
Chokri (12.2 nm)
Kherali (13.1 nm)
Samla (4.4 nm)
Shiani (6.3 nm)
Surendranagar (10.3 nm)
Bhoika (6.1 nm)
Gedi (8.0 nm)
Pansina (9.3 nm)
Ralol (10.3 nm)
Palali (12.2 nm)
Vanala (12.3 nm)
Chhalala (9.0 nm)
Kantharia (9.7 nm)
Adwal (10.3 nm)
Ranpur (13.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABV BHU Medium BHAVNAGAR 53 nm S 156 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher)
VAAH AMD Medium AHMEDABAD 55 nm E 56 (one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),GoAir,Air Arabia,Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),JetLite,(one of SpiceJet or Skymaster),(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl)
VARK RAJ Medium RAJKOT 58 nm W 254 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),Indian
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm N Limbdi
10.3 nm NW Wadhwan
10.3 nm NW Surendranagar Dudhrej
15.5 nm SE Dhandhuka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010