Kanalus, India Page

Other names: Kānalus

World:India:State of Gujarat
Latitude 22.3203 Longitude 69.9017 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 22° 19' 13N Long (DMS) 69° 54' 6E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17953
Mid-range map of Kanalus Large range map of Kanalus

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Lus
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Padana (3.7 nm)
Jhakar (5.5 nm)
Modpur (6.5 nm)
Mithoi (7.5 nm)
Jhankhar (7.7 nm)
Khavadi Mota (4.4 nm)
Shapur (5.1 nm)
Bed (6.6 nm)
Vasai (6.8 nm)
Sikka (7.5 nm)
Lakhabawal (7.6 nm)
Sarmat (8.5 nm)
Megna (2.2 nm)
Arikh (7.2 nm)
Beraja (7.3 nm)
Pipartora (10.5 nm)
Beraja (4.0 nm)
Lalpur (8.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAJM JGA Medium JAMNAGAR Jamnagar 10 nm N 35 (one of Air India Cargo or Air India)
VAPR PBD Medium PORBANDAR Porbandar 42 nm S 198 Jet Airways,JetKonnect
VAKE IXY Medium KANDLA Kandla 48 nm N 13
VARK RAJ Medium RAJKOT Rajkot 48 nm E 90 Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),JetKonnect
VABJ BHJ Medium BHUJ Bhuj 59 nm N 347 Jet Airways,JetKonnect
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm NW List of power stations in India
10.7 nm NE List of Indian Air Force bases
10.7 nm NE Jamnagar Airport
12.7 nm NE Navanagar
13.0 nm NE Nawanagar State
13.1 nm NE St. Xavier's High School, Jamnagar
13.1 nm NE M. P. Shah Medical College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:27:07 2015