Kamrej, India Page

Other names: Kāmrej

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 21.2849 Longitude 72.9724 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 21° 17' 6N Long (DMS) 72° 58' 21E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1000

Weather Charts


Kamrej Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamrej Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamrej Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kathor (1.8 nm)
Utran (6.7 nm)
Amroli (7.7 nm)
Variao (8.7 nm)
Surat (9.6 nm)
Salabatpura (10.5 nm)
Rander (10.6 nm)
Limodra (4.6 nm)
Tarkeshwar (7.1 nm)
Velachha (9.2 nm)
Kosamba (10.7 nm)
Ghalha (3.7 nm)
Dighas (4.6 nm)
Shioni (6.6 nm)
Areth (10.8 nm)
Jokha (4.0 nm)
Dastan (8.4 nm)
Mota (8.6 nm)
Balesar (10.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VASU STV Medium SURAT 16 nm W 231 Air India , Air India Regional, Ventura AirConnect
VADN NMB Medium DAMAN 51 nm S 188
VABV BHU Medium BHAVNAGAR Bhavnagar 52 nm W 302 Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
VABO BDQ Medium VADODARA Vadodara 64 nm N 12 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways
VA35 Small OZAR FORT LEE 87 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm SW UMTS Terrestrial Radio Access Network
6.6 nm SW List of power stations in India
8.8 nm SW Surat railway station
8.9 nm SW Surat Municipal Institute of Medical Education and Research
9.6 nm SW Udhna Junction railway station
10.2 nm SW Indian Diamond Institute
10.2 nm SW Surat Agency


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:31 2016