Kahanuwa, India Page

Other names: Kahanva,Kāhānuwa

World:India:State of Gujarat
Latitude 22.1784 Longitude 72.9078 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 22° 10' 42N Long (DMS) 72° 54' 28E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27701
Mid-range map of Kahanuwa Large range map of Kahanuwa

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dhuwaran (9.0 nm) Dabka (5.0 nm)
Dewan (7.4 nm)
Bhadran (10.9 nm)
Umeta (12.2 nm)
Borsad (13.8 nm)
Dharmaj (15.4 nm)
Anghad (15.6 nm)
Nahapa (17.9 nm)
Padra (10.5 nm)
Miyagam (13.7 nm)
Karjan (14.1 nm)
Koyali (15.7 nm)
Gorwa (16.5 nm)
Sursi (17.5 nm)
Kural (2.3 nm)
Mahasar (2.5 nm)
Jambusar (9.6 nm)
Matar (11.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABO BDQ Medium VADODARA Vadodara 20 nm E 61 IndiGo,Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),JetKonnect
VABV BHU Medium BHAVNAGAR Bhavnagar 47 nm W 237 Jet Airways,JetKonnect
VAAH AMD Medium AHMEDABAD Ahmedabad 56 nm N 344 IndiGo,Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),flydubai,GoAir,Air Arabia,Qatar Executiv,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Singapore Airl,Thai Airways
VASU STV Medium SURAT 64 nm S 188 (one of Air India Cargo or Air India),(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm NE Mahi River
9.0 nm W List of power stations in India
10.1 nm E Padra
11.4 nm S Amod (SugandhPur)
11.4 nm S Sarbhan
11.8 nm E Baroda State
11.8 nm E Baroda and Gujarat States Agency

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:19:01 2015