Jafarabad, India Page

Other names: Jāfarābād

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 20.8661 Longitude 71.3661 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 20° 51' 58N Long (DMS) 71° 21' 58E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 5000

Weather Charts


Jafarabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jafarabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jafarabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Balana (4.6 nm)
Rohisa (6.8 nm)
Dharabandar (8.2 nm)
Shimar (13.1 nm)
Samadiala (13.2 nm)
Sejalia (15.6 nm)
Nagasari (3.5 nm)
Lotpur (7.0 nm)
Barpatoli (7.4 nm)
Vad (8.1 nm)
Phacharia (9.1 nm)
Rajula (11.2 nm)
Kadjali (11.1 nm)
Dedan (12.0 nm)
Bhakodar (5.1 nm)
Rampara (7.6 nm)
Bherai (9.5 nm)
Pipavav Bandar (12.5 nm)
Victor (14.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3272 DIU Small DIU Diu 26 nm W 249 Air India Regional
FR42408 Small Amreli Airstrip Amreli 45 nm N 350
VAKS IXK Medium KESHOD 67 nm W 294
VABV BHU Medium BHAVNAGAR Bhavnagar 70 nm N 40 Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
VASU STV Medium SURAT 78 nm E 78 Air India , Air India Regional, Ventura AirConnect
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm NE Jafarabad State
4.7 nm W Gujarat Solar Park
8.2 nm NE Reliance Defence and Engineering Ltd
10.2 nm NE Port Pipavav
10.9 nm NW Sana Caves


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:44 2016