Elao, India Page

Other names: Elāo

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 21.4480 Longitude 72.7994 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 21° 26' 53N Long (DMS) 72° 47' 58E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24927

Weather Charts


Elao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Elao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Elao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ilav
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koba (2.1 nm)
Katpur (6.1 nm)
Vihod (6.9 nm)
Wamleshwar (6.9 nm)
Karanj (6.9 nm)
Bhagwa (9.9 nm)
Dandi (12.1 nm)
Sunao-Kala (2.7 nm)
Hansot (8.2 nm)
Sajod (11.8 nm)
Mehegam Bangal (13.8 nm)
Kosamba (8.9 nm)
Hathuran (10.2 nm)
Olpad (7.2 nm)
Sosak (10.7 nm)
Variao (11.4 nm)
Amroli (12.0 nm)
Kathor (12.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VASU STV Medium SURAT 20 nm S 189 Air India , Air India Regional, Ventura AirConnect
VABV BHU Medium BHAVNAGAR Bhavnagar 38 nm W 298 Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
VABO BDQ Medium VADODARA Vadodara 58 nm N 24 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways
VADN NMB Medium DAMAN 60 nm S 177
VA35 Small OZAR FORT LEE 101 nm S 141
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm W Kim River
8.6 nm E Kosamba
8.6 nm E Tarasadi
12.5 nm S Fountainhead School
13.0 nm NE Public School Kharod
13.7 nm S UMTS Terrestrial Radio Access Network
13.7 nm S List of power stations in India


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:53:02 2016