Dhamlej, India Page

Other names: Dhāmlej

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 20.7814 Longitude 70.6125 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 20° 46' 53N Long (DMS) 70° 36' 45E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26150
Mid-range map of Dhamlej Large range map of Dhamlej

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vadodra (5.6 nm)
Sutrapara (8.2 nm)
Kadwar (10.1 nm)
Somnath (13.5 nm)
Sigsar (1.6 nm)
Lodhwa (3.8 nm)
Umri (8.2 nm)
Ghantwar (11.9 nm)
Mathasulia (13.4 nm)
Bherala (14.7 nm)
Mul Dwarka (3.2 nm)
Kodinar (5.1 nm)
Chhara (6.3 nm)
Sarkharia (8.4 nm)
Malsaram (9.6 nm)
Velan (12.6 nm)
Dolasa (13.9 nm)
Alidar (14.8 nm)
Kotra Nes (14.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3272 DIU Small DIU Diu 17 nm E 103 Air India Regional
VAKS IXK Medium KESHOD 37 nm N 329
FR42408 Small Amreli Airstrip Amreli 60 nm N 34
VARK RAJ Medium RAJKOT Rajkot 92 nm N 5 Air India , Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
VAJM JGA Medium JAMNAGAR Jamnagar 106 nm N 341 Air India
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm N Prachi
8.3 nm NW Sutrapada
13.4 nm SE Diu Head
13.5 nm NW Somnath railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:54:53 2016