Batwa, India Page

Other names: Watuwa,Bātwa

World:India:State of Gujarat
Latitude 22.9563 Longitude 72.6125 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 22° 57' 23N Long (DMS) 72° 36' 45E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1391594
Mid-range map of Batwa Large range map of Batwa

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sarkhej (6.3 nm)
Kasandra (7.7 nm)
Sanand (12.9 nm)
Ahmadabad (4.4 nm)
Naroda (7.3 nm)
Sabarmati (8.2 nm)
Koba (11.7 nm)
Satej (11.8 nm)
Adalaj (12.6 nm)
Wanch (4.4 nm)
Vehelal (10.9 nm)
Ghorasar (12.9 nm)
Jetalpur (4.1 nm)
Bareja (6.6 nm)
Kanij (7.6 nm)
Nawagam (9.7 nm)
Mahemdavad (11.2 nm)
Kheda (12.9 nm)
Chalora (13.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAAH AMD Medium AHMEDABAD Ahmedabad 7 nm N 9 IndiGo,Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),flydubai,GoAir,Air Arabia,Qatar Executiv,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Singapore Airl,Thai Airways
FR44759 Small Mehsana Airport 40 nm N 342
VABO BDQ Medium VADODARA Vadodara 50 nm S 137 IndiGo,Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),JetKonnect
VABV BHU Medium BHAVNAGAR Bhavnagar 76 nm S 198 Jet Airways,JetKonnect
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm N Doon International School (Ahmedabad)
2.3 nm NW Chandola Lake
2.6 nm N AMC Medical College
2.9 nm N AMC Dental College
3.0 nm N Kankaria
3.4 nm N Diwan-Ballubhai School
4.2 nm N Ahmedabad Junction railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:32:33 2015