Tughlakabad, India Page

Other names: Tughlakābād,Fort Tughlakabad,Tughlaqabad

World:India:National Capital Territory of Delhi
Latitude 28.5000 Longitude 77.2667 Altitude (feet) 780
Lat (DMS) 28° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 77° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 237
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1070673
Google links for Tughlakabad Google links for Tughlakabad, India
Mid-range map of Tughlakabad Large range map of Tughlakabad
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chhatarpur (4.4 nm)
Mahrauli (4.5 nm)
Dera Mandi (5.9 nm)
Delhi Cantonment (9.2 nm)
Palam (9.7 nm)
Samalkha (9.9 nm)
Kalkaji Devi (3.0 nm)
New Delhi (7.0 nm)
Paharganj (7.5 nm)
Darya Ganj (8.0 nm)
Connaught Place (8.4 nm)
Karol Bagh (9.7 nm)
Delhi (10.3 nm)
Shahdara (10.3 nm)
Indraprast (2.0 nm)
Badarpur (3.7 nm)
Faridabad (4.8 nm)
Ballabgarh (9.4 nm)
Dhauj (9.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDD Medium SAFDARJUNG Delhi 6 nm N 327
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 9 nm W 294 (one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),American,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Finnair,Alitalia,British,Biman Banglade,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,Delta,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Ethiopian,Etihad,Ariana Afghan,GoAir,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Uzbekistan,Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,Japan,Drukair —,Air Astana,KLM Royal Dutc,Kuwait,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),Air Mauritius,China Eastern,Austrian Airli,Asiana,(one of Pakistan Inter or Riau),Tropic Air,(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),Royal Nepal Ai,Royal Jordania,Kam Air,JetLite,(one of SpiceJet or Skymaster),Brussels,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),,Turkemenistan,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),SriLankan,Virgin Atlantic,Oman Air,GMG Airlines
VIDX Small HINDON 13 nm N 21
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW Tughlaqabad
1.5 nm NW Avatar Meher Baba Delhi Center
2.3 nm S Anagpur Dam
2.0 nm W Deoli, Delhi
2.4 nm E Molar Band
3.0 nm N Nehru Place
2.7 nm E Mithe Pur
2.8 nm E Surajkund


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010