Delhi, India Page

Other names: Dehlī,दिल्ली,Dilli,Old Delhi,Dehli,Dillī,ਦਿੱਲੀ,دہلی

World:India:National Capital Territory of Delhi
Latitude 28.6667 Longitude 77.2167 Altitude (feet) 705
Lat (DMS) 28° 40' 0N Long (DMS) 77° 13' 0E Altitude (meters) 214
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2341934
Google links for Delhi Google links for Delhi, India
Mid-range map of Delhi Large range map of Delhi
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shakurpur (3.6 nm)
Delhi Cantonment (5.9 nm)
Nangloi Jat (8.0 nm)
Palam (8.6 nm)
Sabzi Mandi (1.3 nm)
Jawaharnagar (1.3 nm)
Azadpur (3.5 nm)
Loni (6.1 nm)
Alipur (8.7 nm)
Mukmelpur (9.4 nm)
Shahdara (5.3 nm) Karol Bagh (1.3 nm)
Connaught Place (2.0 nm)
Darya Ganj (2.7 nm)
Paharganj (3.0 nm)
New Delhi (4.1 nm)
Kalkaji Devi (7.5 nm)
Mahrauli (9.2 nm)
Chhatarpur (10.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDD Medium SAFDARJUNG Delhi 4 nm S 186
VIDX Small HINDON 7 nm E 71
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 8 nm S 224 (one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),American,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Finnair,Alitalia,British,Biman Banglade,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,Delta,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Ethiopian,Etihad,Ariana Afghan,GoAir,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Uzbekistan,Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,Japan,Drukair —,Air Astana,KLM Royal Dutc,Kuwait,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),Air Mauritius,China Eastern,Austrian Airli,Asiana,(one of Pakistan Inter or Riau),Tropic Air,(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),Royal Nepal Ai,Royal Jordania,Kam Air,JetLite,(one of SpiceJet or Skymaster),Brussels,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),,Turkemenistan,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),SriLankan,Virgin Atlantic,Oman Air,GMG Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NE Raj Niwas, Delhi
0.9 nm E Latitude and longitude of cities, I-P
1.0 nm SE Sunehri Masjid
1.3 nm SE Jama Masjid, Delhi
1.3 nm SE List of largest mosques
1.3 nm SW Karol Bagh
1.4 nm S New Delhi Railway Station
1.5 nm S Paharganj
1.4 nm SE Red Fort
1.4 nm SE Moti Masjid (Delhi)
1.6 nm SW List of statues by height
2.0 nm S Connaught Place, New Delhi
2.0 nm S Gole Market
2.2 nm S Hanuman Temple, Connaught Place
2.2 nm S Triyuginarayan Temple
2.2 nm S Communist Party of India (Marxist)
2.1 nm SE Ambedkar Stadium
2.2 nm SE Feroz Shah Kotla
2.4 nm S Jantar Mantar (Delhi)
2.4 nm S Modern School (New Delhi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010