Makhan Majra, India Page

Other names: Makhan Mājra

World:India:Chandigarh
Latitude 30.6829 Longitude 76.8171 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 30° 40' 58N Long (DMS) 76° 49' 2E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 112336
Mid-range map of Makhan%20Majra Large range map of Makhan%20Majra

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bahlana (0.9 nm)
Hala Majra (1.0 nm)
Kursan (1.4 nm)
Mauli (0.7 nm)
Dariya (1.0 nm)
Raipur Kalan (0.4 nm)
Budhanpur (0.8 nm)
Abhepur (1.1 nm)
Madalpur (1.4 nm)
Gurudwara (1.4 nm)
Kathgarh (1.9 nm)
Raipur Khurd (0.5 nm)
Bartana (1.0 nm)
Ananapuri Colony (1.6 nm)
Sati (1.6 nm)
Zerakpur (1.6 nm)
Gurudwara (1.6 nm)
Bhabat (1.7 nm)
Himmatgarh (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 1 nm W 249 IndiGo,Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),GoAir,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet)
FR3259 Small KALKA 9 nm N 24
VIAM Medium AMBALA 18 nm S 180
FR32050 Heli Annandale Helipad 31 nm N 34
VILD LUH Medium LUDHIANA 45 nm W 283 (one of Air India Cargo or Air India)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N Chandigarh railway station
1.1 nm NE List of CBSE schools in Gurgaon
1.3 nm SE Abhepur
1.6 nm W Chandigarh Airport
1.6 nm W Western Air Command (India)
1.6 nm NE The British School, Panchkula
2.0 nm NE Shivalik Enclave
2.0 nm NE National Cactus and Succulent Botanical Garden and Research Centre
2.3 nm E Panchkula district
2.7 nm N St. Kabir Public School
2.7 nm N Chandigarh Engineering College
3.0 nm N Sukhna Lake
3.0 nm N St. John's High School, Chandigarh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:08:12 2015