Hala Majra, India Page

Other names: Hala Mājra

World:India:Chandigarh
Latitude 30.6898 Longitude 76.8015 Altitude (feet) 1013
Lat (DMS) 30° 41' 23N Long (DMS) 76° 48' 5E Altitude (meters) 308
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 79469

Weather Charts


Hala Majra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hala Majra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hala Majra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kursan (0.8 nm)
Burail (1.6 nm)
Kandalan (1.9 nm)
Kanthara (1.1 nm)
Mariwala Town (2.3 nm)
Dariya (1.0 nm)
Makhan Majra (1.0 nm)
Raipur Kalan (1.3 nm)
Mauli (1.3 nm)
Budhanpur (1.5 nm)
Railway Colony (1.7 nm)
Bartana (1.8 nm)
Abhepur (2.1 nm)
Bahlana (0.7 nm)
Raipur Khurd (1.0 nm)
Jhanaurheri (1.6 nm)
Bhabat (1.9 nm)
Alipur (2.1 nm)
Zerakpur (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 1 nm S 214 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR3259 Small KALKA 9 nm N 30
VIAM Medium AMBALA 19 nm S 177
FR43178 Heli Annandale Helipad 31 nm N 35
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 73 nm N 14 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SW Western Air Command (India)
1.2 nm SW Chandigarh International Airport
1.3 nm NE Chandigarh Junction railway station
1.7 nm NW St. Anne's Convent School, Chandigarh
1.7 nm E List of educational institutions in Gurgaon
2.3 nm N Chandigarh Engineering College
2.2 nm SE Abhepur
2.4 nm N St. Kabir Public School
2.2 nm E The British School, Panchkula
2.3 nm NE Shivalik Enclave
2.7 nm N St. John's High School, Chandigarh
2.7 nm N Sukhna Lake
2.8 nm N Chandi Mandir
3.0 nm N Raj Bhavan (Punjab)
2.6 nm E National Cactus and Succulent Botanical Garden and Research Centre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:00 2016