Kumbhir, India Page

Other names: Kumbhirgram

World:India:Assam
Latitude 24.9431 Longitude 92.9591 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 24° 56' 35N Long (DMS) 92° 57' 33E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16290

Weather Charts


Kumbhir Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumbhir Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumbhir Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Udarband (5.6 nm)
Karaikandi (6.8 nm)
Dalu (9.7 nm)
Silchar (11.2 nm)
Arunachal (11.4 nm)
Tikalpur (0.4 nm)
Lalsong (5.5 nm)
Narainpur (11.6 nm)
Haflong (13.7 nm)
Jaipur (5.9 nm)
Raja Bazar (6.8 nm)
Molong (10.4 nm)
Jirighat (11.6 nm)
Manipur (7.6 nm)
Lakhipur (9.4 nm)
Banskandi (9.6 nm)
Binnakandi (10.2 nm)
Lalpani (10.4 nm)
Sonbaraghat (13.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEKU IXS Medium SILCHAR Kumbhigram 2 nm S 149 Air India , Air India Regional, Jet Airways
FR42473 Heli Vairengte Helipad 30 nm S 201
VEIM IMF Medium IMPHAL Imphal 52 nm E 102 Air India , Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Golden Myanmar Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VGSY ZYL Medium OSMANY INTL Sylhet 59 nm W 271 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
VELP AJL Medium LENGPUI Aizwal 68 nm S 195 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SE Silchar Airport
9.2 nm S Lakhipur
10.1 nm N Retzol (Retzawl), Assam
11.0 nm SW Cachar College
11.0 nm SW Cachar Club
11.1 nm SW Satindra Mohan Dev Stadium
11.4 nm SW Women's College, Silchar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:24 2016