Utkur, India Page

Other names: Ūtkūr,Ūtkur

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 18.8989 Longitude 79.2066 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 18° 53' 56N Long (DMS) 79° 12' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43369

Weather Charts


Utkur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Utkur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Utkur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mission (0.9 nm)
Modala (1.4 nm)
Kannepalli (1.8 nm)
Gudem (2.6 nm)
Gampalli (0.8 nm)
Kottur (1.6 nm)
Jagayapet (2.6 nm)
Totagudem (2.6 nm)
Venkatraopet (2.7 nm)
Itkala (1.3 nm)
Maripalli (1.5 nm)
Lingapur (1.7 nm)
Timmapuram (1.9 nm)
Ankatpalli (2.1 nm)
Potapalli (2.2 nm)
Kottapalli (2.7 nm)
Lakhsetipet (0.7 nm)
Kotlingala (2.3 nm)
Mukatraopet (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VORG RMD Small Basanth Nagar Airport Ramagundam 15 nm S 138
VOWA WGC Small Warangal Airport Warrangal 63 nm S 159
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S Luxettipet
5.3 nm SE Mettapalli
5.6 nm SW Jagadevpet
8.6 nm W Velgonda, Karimnagar
9.2 nm NW Dandepalle, Adilabad district
10.0 nm W Polasa
10.6 nm NW Dandepalle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:47:54 2016