Turkadayara, India Page

Other names: Tūrkadayāra

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 17.5061 Longitude 78.6615 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 17° 30' 22N Long (DMS) 78° 39' 41E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 182999

Weather Charts


Turkadayara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Turkadayara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Turkadayara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuntanpalli (1.4 nm)
Cherial (2.0 nm)
Ahmadguda (2.2 nm)
Upariguda (2.3 nm)
Kisara (1.1 nm)
Yadgirpalli (3.0 nm)
Bhogawaram (1.5 nm)
Waniguda (1.5 nm)
Bade Shahguda (2.5 nm)
Bade Shahguda (2.5 nm)
Rampalldayara (0.3 nm)
Diarampalli (0.3 nm)
Godamkunta (1.2 nm)
Karimguda (1.8 nm)
Begampet (2.2 nm)
Rampalli (2.5 nm)
Ismailguda (2.9 nm)
Poklaguda (3.0 nm)
Kondapuram (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOHK Small HAKIMPET 8 nm W 290
VOHY BPM Medium HYDERABAD Hyderabad 11 nm W 254
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 21 nm S 218 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm S Ghatkesar
3.7 nm S Ghatkesar railway station
4.8 nm SW Cherlapally Central Jail
5.3 nm S Edulabad Lake
5.3 nm W Kapra
5.6 nm W ECIL Bus Station
5.6 nm NW Birla Institute of Technology and Science, Pilani – Hyderabad Campus


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:48:19 2016