Tikkavadipalem, India Page

Other names: Tikkavādipālem,Tikao Palao

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 17.7333 Longitude 83.2833 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 17° 43' 60N Long (DMS) 83° 16' 60E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 369267
Mid-range map of Tikkavadipalem Large range map of Tikkavadipalem

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sabbavaram (9.6 nm)
Paravada (13.3 nm)
Simhachalam (2.8 nm)
Pendurti (7.3 nm)
Kottavalasa (10.8 nm)
Dondaparti (1.0 nm)
Rasapudipalem (1.9 nm)
Sitammapeta (1.9 nm)
Nakkodipalem (1.9 nm)
Maddilapalem (2.0 nm)
Waltair (2.3 nm)
Pedda Waltair (2.8 nm)
Sivajipalem (2.9 nm)
Jalaripeta (3.8 nm)
Gnanapuram (1.0 nm)
Alipur (1.4 nm)
Vishakhapatnam (1.9 nm)
Malakapuram (3.7 nm)
Yarada (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEVZ VTZ Small VISHAKHAPATNAM Visakhapatnam 3 nm W 257 IndiGo,Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Singapore Airl
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SE Visakhapatnam railway station
1.8 nm S Indira Priyadarshini Stadium
2.0 nm SE Andhra Medical College
2.0 nm SE Mrs. A. V. N. College
2.1 nm S Visakhapatnam Port
2.1 nm S Dugarajapatnam Port
2.1 nm S INS Virbahu
2.2 nm E Andhra University
2.5 nm S DP World
2.5 nm SE Ramakrishna Mission Beach
2.6 nm S Hindustan Shipyard
2.8 nm E INS Kursura (S20)
3.0 nm E Visakha Museum

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:16:16 2015