Sitanagaram, India Page

Other names: Sītānagarām

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 17.1833 Longitude 81.7000 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 17° 10' 60N Long (DMS) 81° 42' 0E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43333
Mid-range map of Sitanagaram Large range map of Sitanagaram

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gutala (5.5 nm)
Tutigunta (6.3 nm)
Nelakota (4.2 nm)
Purushottapatnam (4.6 nm)
Polavaram (5.0 nm)
Serabhavaram (5.4 nm)
Uppayyapalem (5.6 nm)
Chinnarugandi (6.0 nm)
Gonduru (6.0 nm)
Anguluru (6.1 nm)
Potukonda (6.1 nm)
Kambalampadu (6.4 nm)
Ramayyapeta (6.5 nm)
Nagallapalle (6.5 nm)
Devaram (6.5 nm)
Mamidigondi (6.6 nm)
Indukurupeta (6.7 nm)
Narvilanka (6.9 nm)
Prakkilanka (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 8 nm E 122 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 64 nm W 233 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VEVZ VTZ Small VISHAKHAPATNAM Visakhapatnam 93 nm E 69 '''AirAsia''', Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, AirAsia India, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm NW Polavaram, West Godavari district
8.1 nm SE Rajahmundry Airport
10.2 nm S Kovvur, West Godavari district
9.9 nm NE Gokavaram
10.3 nm SE Charlotte Swenson Memorial Bible Training School
10.4 nm SE Rajiv Gandhi Degree College
11.0 nm S Godavari Arch Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:37:31 2016