Sattavada, India Page

Other names: Sattavāda

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 17.7064 Longitude 81.6884 Altitude (feet) 1998
Lat (DMS) 17° 42' 23N Long (DMS) 81° 41' 18E Altitude (meters) 608
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384
Mid-range map of Sattavada Large range map of Sattavada

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kondavada (1.3 nm)
Mallapalle (1.3 nm)
Sutlavada (2.2 nm)
Nelluru (3.4 nm)
Potlavada (1.7 nm)
Andlagondi (2.4 nm)
Dabbachettupaka (3.1 nm)
Chikati (4.1 nm)
Boduluru (1.1 nm)
Nukaletivada (2.1 nm)
Kitsalavada (2.2 nm)
Tumburuvalasa (2.4 nm)
Goguvalasa (3.0 nm)
Suturu (1.1 nm)
Aragada (2.4 nm)
Pamuleru (2.7 nm)
Kutravada (2.7 nm)
Avagunta (3.2 nm)
Uttaluru (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 36 nm S 168 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 84 nm N 13 Chhattisgarh Air Link
VEJP PYB Small Jeypore Airport Jeypore 85 nm N 34 Air Odisha
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 87 nm S 216 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VEVZ VTZ Small VISHAKHAPATNAM Visakhapatnam 87 nm E 89 '''AirAsia''', Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, AirAsia India, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm N HVDC Sileru–Barsoor
9.8 nm N List of HVDC projects
10.0 nm N List of power stations in India
16.0 nm S Rampachodavaram


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:42:36 2016