Sabaspalli, India Page

Other names: Sabāspalli

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 17.8143 Longitude 78.4315 Altitude (feet) 1801
Lat (DMS) 17° 48' 51N Long (DMS) 78° 25' 53E Altitude (meters) 548
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32727
Mid-range map of Sabaspalli Large range map of Sabaspalli

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donti (0.9 nm)
Makhdumpur (1.4 nm)
Osirikapalli (2.1 nm)
Narsapur (0.5 nm)
Venkatapur (1.2 nm)
Brahmanpalli (1.8 nm)
Gollapalli (1.9 nm)
Paralpalli (2.2 nm)
Vitur (2.5 nm)
Kantanpalli (2.7 nm)
Lingareddipalli (1.9 nm)
Palat (2.0 nm)
Dayelli (2.0 nm)
Haidarguda (2.4 nm)
Potrajpalli (2.8 nm)
Potawaram (1.5 nm)
Gangayapalli (1.8 nm)
Tupakulapalli (2.6 nm)
Fakirbanda (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VODG Medium DUNDIGUL Hyderabad 11 nm S 188
VOHK Small HAKIMPET 16 nm S 161
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 34 nm S 180 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NE Toopran
8.9 nm E Girmapur
9.9 nm S Singaram, Nalgonda district
9.8 nm S Bonthapally
9.5 nm W Rajpet
11.2 nm S List of Indian Air Force stations
10.7 nm E Wargal Saraswati Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:43:07 2016