Ramapuram, India Page

Other names: Ramāpuram

World:India:State of Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 15.2833 Longitude 77.8667 Altitude (feet) 1335
Lat (DMS) 15° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 77° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 406
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18084
Google links for Ramapuram Google links for Ramapuram, India
Mid-range map of Ramapuram Large range map of Ramapuram
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pyapali (8.3 nm)
Chanugondla (10.9 nm)
Gooty (16.8 nm)
Jonnagiri (16.7 nm)
Gundlakonda (17.4 nm)
Dhone (8.1 nm)
Valasala (8.3 nm)
Katarukonda (11.9 nm)
Garladinne (4.3 nm)
Valassala (9.0 nm)
Uppalapadu (11.9 nm)
Rahimanpuram (12.7 nm)
Owk (15.0 nm)
Rangapuram (15.7 nm)
Balapalapalle (16.8 nm)
Kolimigundla (18.8 nm)
Nereducherla (5.4 nm)
Rayalacheruvu (13.3 nm)
Yadiki (14.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBI BEP Medium BELLARY Bellary 57 nm W 262
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 70 nm E 131
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm N Dhone
14.0 nm S Yadiki
15.0 nm E Owk
16.3 nm E Yaganti


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010