Priya, India Page

Other names: Priya Agraharam

World:India:State of Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 18.4333 Longitude 84.1500 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 18° 25' 60N Long (DMS) 84° 9' 0E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43239
Google links for Priya Google links for Priya, India
Mid-range map of Priya Large range map of Priya
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tilaru (4.8 nm)
Narasannapeta (5.8 nm)
Devadi (8.2 nm)
Jalumuru (8.3 nm)
Buravalli (9.7 nm)
Kotabommali (6.1 nm)
Pedda Sana (9.1 nm)
Kottaravupeta (3.0 nm)
Akkivaram (4.0 nm)
Ampalam (4.1 nm)
Polaki (4.9 nm)
Pedda Palipeta (5.1 nm)
Pallipeta (5.3 nm)
Tanisahippeta (6.3 nm)
Pedda Machchilisam (6.3 nm)
Kotta Agraharam (6.3 nm)
Kalingapatnam (6.3 nm)
Chinna Palipeta (6.3 nm)
Gara (8.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEVZ VTZ Small VISHAKHAPATNAM 67 nm W 231 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),JetLite,(one of SpiceJet or Skymaster)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SW Polaki
4.8 nm NW Tilaru
5.1 nm S Vamsadhara River
5.8 nm W Narasannapeta
6.1 nm N Kotabommali
6.3 nm S Kalingapatnam
8.3 nm SW Gara, Srikakulam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010