Pinnavuru, India Page

Other names: Pinnavūru

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.7239 Longitude 79.1810 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 43' 26N Long (DMS) 79° 10' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19361

Weather Charts


Pinnavuru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pinnavuru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pinnavuru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malepalem (1.8 nm)
Nemilipuri (1.8 nm)
Kodandapur (2.2 nm)
Idulagudem (0.6 nm)
Garnikunta (2.5 nm)
Katikarkagudem (2.8 nm)
Rampalem (3.0 nm)
Banalagudem (3.0 nm)
Ellammagudem (3.2 nm)
Peddavuru (1.7 nm)
Nayanakunta (2.5 nm)
Nayanakunta Tanda (2.6 nm)
Battugudem (2.6 nm)
Kottagudem (2.7 nm)
Singawaram (1.2 nm)
Emmidagudem (1.7 nm)
Potunuru (1.7 nm)
Polepalle (2.5 nm)
Jaram Tanda (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 13 nm S 143
FR41646 Small Nadirgul Airport 49 nm W 314
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 52 nm W 305 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 57 nm S 162
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm E Dummugudem Lift Irrigation Scheme
6.1 nm SE Nagarjuna Sagar Dam
7.7 nm SW Alimineti Madhava Reddy Project
9.3 nm NW Gurrampode
11.5 nm SE List of power stations in India
12.3 nm SE Andhra Pradesh Residential Degree College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:39:26 2016