Peddapur, India Page

Other names: Peddāpur

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 17.6138 Longitude 78.0273 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 17° 36' 50N Long (DMS) 78° 1' 38E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52535
Mid-range map of Peddapur Large range map of Peddapur

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nandikandi (2.0 nm)
Gollaguda (2.7 nm)
Garakurti (2.8 nm)
Irgipalli (1.7 nm)
Mubarakpur (2.4 nm)
Yeltur (2.5 nm)
Nagapur (1.7 nm)
Kistoguda (1.8 nm)
Tondelguda (2.4 nm)
Chintalpalli (2.4 nm)
Ganjiguda (2.5 nm)
Rajampet (2.7 nm)
Angadpet (2.9 nm)
Kalabgur (2.9 nm)
Girmaspalli (0.9 nm)
Togarpalli (1.6 nm)
Nagsanpalli (1.7 nm)
Malkapur (2.6 nm)
Aliabad (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VODG Medium DUNDIGUL Hyderabad 21 nm E 87
VOHY BPM Medium HYDERABAD Hyderabad 26 nm E 110
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 32 nm E 134 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm S Kondapur, Medak
4.4 nm W Sadasivpet
5.8 nm SE Kazipur
6.6 nm SE Cherlagudam
8.4 nm E GITAM University Hyderabad Campus
9.6 nm SE Indian Institute of Technology Hyderabad
9.9 nm NW Singur Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:48:53 2016