Parvatipuram, India Page

Other names: Pārvatīpuram,Pārvatipuram,పార్వతీపురం,పార్వతీపురం

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 18.7839 Longitude 83.4257 Altitude (feet) 403
Lat (DMS) 18° 47' 2N Long (DMS) 83° 25' 33E Altitude (meters) 122
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 10000

Weather Charts


Parvatipuram Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Parvatipuram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Parvatipuram Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Krishnapalle (0.6 nm)
Lakshminarayanapuram (1.6 nm)
Gadabavalasa (1.7 nm)
Chinna Bondapalle (2.0 nm)
Nissankupuram (2.0 nm)
Jagannadhapuram (0.3 nm)
Sivini (1.3 nm)
Rajampeta (1.5 nm)
Kurampeta (1.6 nm)
Vikrampuram (2.1 nm)
Tamandavalasa (2.2 nm)
Kottavalasa (0.6 nm)
Gopalapuram (1.6 nm)
Chandrammapeta (1.9 nm)
Addapusila (2.0 nm)
Belagam (0.7 nm)
Belagam Agraharam (0.9 nm)
Venkammapeta (1.7 nm)
Balagudaba (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEJP PYB Small Jeypore Airport Jeypore 49 nm W 276 Air Odisha
FR44187 Small Vedanta Lanjigarh Airstrip 56 nm N 358
VEVZ VTZ Small VISHAKHAPATNAM Visakhapatnam 64 nm S 190 '''AirAsia''', Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, AirAsia India, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VEUK Small UTKELA 79 nm N 350 Air Odisha
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 80 nm W 282 Chhattisgarh Air Link
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm S Parvathipuram railway station
4.8 nm N Nagavali River
6.3 nm E Garugubilli
7.8 nm SW Seeta Nagaram
8.7 nm SW Gomukhi River
9.0 nm E Jiyyammavalasa
9.4 nm NE Kurupam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:48:02 2016