Parotapur, India Page

Other names: Parotāpur

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 17.5439 Longitude 78.7168 Altitude (feet) 1856
Lat (DMS) 17° 32' 38N Long (DMS) 78° 43' 0E Altitude (meters) 565
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50415

Weather Charts


Parotapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Parotapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Parotapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ankreddipalli (2.2 nm)
Waniguda (2.4 nm)
Kisara (3.1 nm)
Rangapur (1.3 nm)
Kazipet (2.2 nm)
Ramlingampalli (2.3 nm)
Kesawapur (3.1 nm)
Tumkunta (3.1 nm)
Ramwaram (1.8 nm)
Tirmalgiri (2.3 nm)
Masareddipalli (2.4 nm)
Dhanreddipalli (2.6 nm)
Malial (2.8 nm)
Jayapalli (2.5 nm)
Bade Shahguda (2.7 nm)
Bade Shahguda (2.7 nm)
Bhogawaram (2.8 nm)
Jamilpet (3.0 nm)
Rayarpet (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOHK Small HAKIMPET 10 nm W 273
VOHY BPM Medium HYDERABAD Hyderabad 15 nm W 249
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 24 nm S 221 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm NE Telangana Department of Agriculture
5.9 nm S Ghatkesar
5.9 nm S Ghatkesar railway station
6.2 nm SE Bibinagar railway station
6.5 nm NE Katta Maisamma temple
6.6 nm NW Bomraspet
6.9 nm SE Pagidipalli railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:48:54 2016