Pamuru, India Page

Other names: Pāmūru

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 15.0986 Longitude 79.4115 Altitude (feet) 380
Lat (DMS) 15° 5' 55N Long (DMS) 79° 24' 41E Altitude (meters) 115
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 5000

Weather Charts


Pamuru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pamuru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pamuru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chandrasekharapuram (9.1 nm)
Sitarampuram (16.6 nm)
Vatlabayalu (16.6 nm)
Guruvajipeta (7.8 nm)
Ballipalle (9.7 nm)
Gogulapalle (11.1 nm)
Cherlopalle (13.9 nm)
Budithapalem (14.6 nm)
Vedullacheruvu (18.3 nm)
Mopadu (3.7 nm)
Vemuruvandlapalle (7.0 nm)
Pedda Irlapadu (12.5 nm)
Chintaladevi (15.5 nm)
Chundi (16.4 nm)
Gudavallaru (16.6 nm)
Variguntapadu (6.5 nm)
Udayagiri (14.7 nm)
Duttaluru (14.9 nm)
Nandipadu (18.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 42 nm N 6
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 51 nm W 226 TruJet
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 86 nm N 356
VOTP TIR Small TIRUPATI Tirupati 88 nm S 175 Air Costa, Air India , SpiceJet, TruJet
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 117 nm N 42 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm E Pamuru
4.5 nm E Pokuru
6.9 nm S Varikuntapadu
14.9 nm S Duttalur
15.0 nm S Udayagiri, Andhra Pradesh
15.0 nm S Udayagiri (Assembly constituency)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:30:25 2016