Nandyal, India Page

Other names: Nandial,Nandyala,Nandyāl,Nandyāla

World:India:State of Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 15.4833 Longitude 78.4833 Altitude (feet) 666
Lat (DMS) 15° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 78° 28' 60E Altitude (meters) 202
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 161678
Google links for Nandyal Google links for Nandyal, India
Mid-range map of Nandyal Large range map of Nandyal
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panem (8.0 nm)
Nandivargam (9.2 nm)
Banganapalle (17.6 nm)
Gattimanikonda (17.6 nm)
Iliuru Kottapeta (18.1 nm)
Betamcherla (18.3 nm)
Kalava (18.7 nm)
Bandi Atmakuru (6.3 nm)
Gadigarevula (9.2 nm)
Santajuturu (9.5 nm)
Regadiguduru (14.0 nm)
Gani (14.8 nm)
Velugodu (15.1 nm)
Parumanchala (19.6 nm)
Chelama (12.9 nm)
Gundlabrahmeswaram (18.9 nm)
Sirvel (10.4 nm)
Rudravaram (16.4 nm)
Koilkuntla (17.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 60 nm S 163
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW Nandyal
0.3 nm SW Chapirevula
0.3 nm SW Bandi Atmakur
8.0 nm W Panyam
9.2 nm N Gadigarevula
10.4 nm S Sirvel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010