Minchalapadu, India Page

Other names: Minchālāpādu

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.3363 Longitude 79.5152 Altitude (feet) 980
Lat (DMS) 16° 20' 11N Long (DMS) 79° 30' 55E Altitude (meters) 298
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21757

Weather Charts


Minchalapadu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minchalapadu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minchalapadu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mutukuru (4.0 nm)
Errapalem (4.9 nm)
Patlavidu (5.2 nm)
Jangamaneswarapuram (3.2 nm)
Kolagutla (3.8 nm)
Kantsarakunta (4.1 nm)
Atmakuru (5.5 nm)
Durgi (5.6 nm)
Polepalle (5.7 nm)
Obulesunipalle (5.7 nm)
Kakirala (2.1 nm)
Gandiganamala (4.1 nm)
Domalagunda (4.8 nm)
Mekaladinne (5.7 nm)
Sholayapalem (4.4 nm)
Errapalem (4.5 nm)
Chinnapalem (5.9 nm)
Gajulapalle (6.0 nm)
Garladinne (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 16 nm N 317
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 31 nm S 182
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 74 nm E 80 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 82 nm W 310 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm W Nadikudi railway station
8.6 nm W Veldurthy
9.4 nm NW Newton's Institute of Engineering Macherla
9.9 nm NW Macherla
12.7 nm W Kandlagunta


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:40:19 2016