Maddurulanka, India Page

Other names: Maddūrulanka

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.9345 Longitude 81.7423 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 16° 56' 4N Long (DMS) 81° 44' 32E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 173371

Weather Charts


Maddurulanka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maddurulanka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maddurulanka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vijjeswaram (1.1 nm)
Madduru (1.8 nm)
Purushottapalle (2.4 nm)
Chandravaram (2.8 nm)
Kotturu (2.8 nm)
Gopavaram (3.0 nm)
Markondapadu (3.0 nm)
Mallavaram (3.2 nm)
Daravaram (3.4 nm)
Vadapalle (1.6 nm)
Togummi (2.6 nm)
Amarangabad (3.2 nm)
Vemuluru (3.3 nm)
Dowlaiswaram (2.4 nm) Kovvur (0.4 nm)
Rajavaram (1.6 nm)
Pandalaparru (2.8 nm)
Muppavaram (3.3 nm)
Jidigunta (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 11 nm N 22 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 59 nm W 246 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VEVZ VTZ Small VISHAKHAPATNAM Visakhapatnam 97 nm E 60 '''AirAsia''', Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, AirAsia India, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm W Vijjeswaram
1.0 nm NE Dowleswaram Barrage
1.0 nm W List of power stations in India
1.0 nm W National Waterway 4
1.0 nm W Power sector of Andhra Pradesh
3.4 nm W Daravaram
3.5 nm NE Rajahmundry


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:38:03 2016